Para español, seleccione de la lista

Alumni Members

Alumni Members

Listed alphabetically by last name

Members County Terms Office Held
Mr. Alejandro Aguirre Miami-Dade county
                                       
  • 1997 -2001
  •                                                                             
  • 2001 -2002
  •                                                                             
  • 2003 -2006
  •                                         
                             
                                    Secretary, 1999-00
Vice-Chairman, 2000-01
Chairman, 2001-02
                         
Ms. Autumn Ames Orange county
                                       
  • 2012 -2012
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. C. Blythe Andrews Jr. Hillsborough county
                                       
  • 1981 -1983
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. James Y. Arnold Jr. Palm Beach county
                                       
  • 1977 -1981
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Admiral Philip F. Ashler Leon county
                                       
  • 1982 -1983
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mrs. Ann McDonald Baker Duval county
                                       
  • 1988 -1992
  •                                         
                             
                                    Vice-Chairman, 1991-92
                         
Dr. Susan Baldino Leon county
                                       
  • 2011 -2012
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
The Late Mr. W. Kent Barclay Indian River county
                                       
  • 1991 -1994
  •                                         
                             
                                    Chairman, 1992-93
                         
Mrs. Bettie B. Barkdull Miami-Dade county
                                       
  • 1978 -1982
  •                                                                             
  • 1989 -1993
  •                                         
                             
                                    Secretary, 1981-82
Chairman, 1982-83
                         
Mrs. Bonnie Barnett Broward county
                                       
  • 1987 -1991
  •                                                                             
  • 1991 -1993
  •                                         
                             
                                    Secretary, 1990-91
                         
Mr. David Bear Escambia county
                                       
  • 2003 -2006
  •                                         
                             
                                    Vice-Chairman, 2004-05
Secretary, 2005-06
                         
Mr. Lewis Bear Jr. Escambia county
                                       
  • 1987 -1990
  •                                                                             
  • 1994 -1995
  •                                                                             
  • 1998 -2002
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
The Late Mrs. Margo Bindhardt Leon county
                                       
  • 2000 -2004
  •                                                                             
  • 2005 -2007
  •                                                                             
  • 2008 -2009
  •                                         
                             
                                    Secretary, 2001-02
Vice-Chairman, 2002-03
Chairman, 2003-04
                         
Mrs. Miriam Blickman Volusia county
                                       
  • 1978 -1979
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mrs. Jacqueline Bradley Orange county
                                       
  • 2001 -2005
  •                                                                             
  • 2005 -2010
  •                                         
                             
                                    Secretary, 2007-08
Secretary, 2008-09
                         
Mr. Paul Brent Bay county
                                       
  • 1986 -1990
  •                                         
                             
                                    Secretary, 1988-89
                         

 

Ms. Jamie Bristow

 

Escambia county
  •  2014-2016
 
Mr. Donald E. Browning Marion county
                                       
  • 2007 -2008
  •                                                                             
  • 2009 -2010
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. Marc Cannon Broward county
                                       
  • 1997 -2001
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. Patricia Caswell Sarasota county
                                       
  • 2002 -2004
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
The Late Mr. William Chandler Alachua county
                                       
  • 1971 -1974
  •                                                                             
  • 1974 -1978
  •                                         
                             
                                    Vice-Chairman, 1975-76
Chairman, 1976-77
Chairman, 1977-78
                         
Honorable Jack A. Clark Marion county
                                       
  • 1980 -1984
  •                                                                             
  • 1984 -1988
  •                                         
                             
                                    Vice-Chairman, 1982-83
Chairman, 1983-84
                         
Mrs. Paulette Clark Orange county
                                       
  • 1993 -1997
  •                                         
                             
                                    Vice-Chairman, 1996-97
                         
Mr. Charles A. Clarkson Duval county
                                       
  • 1985 -1986
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. William H. Cochrane Indian River county
                                       
  • 1990 -1991
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Dr. David A. Confrin Alachua county
                                       
  • 1992 -1996
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. Xavier Cortada Miami-Dade county
                                       
  • 2009 -2011
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
The Late Mr. Pan Courtelis Miami-Dade county
                                       
  • 1993 -1995
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. Charles W. Cowles Miami-Dade county
                                       
  • 1972 -1975
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Ms. Carolyn Cramer Bay county
                                       
  • 2001 -2003
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Dr. Carl M. Crawford Broward county
                                       
  • 1977 -1981
  •                                         
                             
                                    Secretary, 1980-81
                         
Ms. Sheila F. Crawford Flagler county
                                       
  • 1992 -1996
  •                                         
                             
                                    Secretary, 1995-96
                         
Ms. Myra Daniels Collier county
                                       
  • 1993 -1995
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. James D. Danielson Miami-Dade county
                                       
  • 1970 -1974
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
The Late Mr. Herbert M. "Tippen" Davidson Jr. Volusia county
                                       
  • 1970 -1974
  •                                                                             
  • 1974 -1978
  •                                                                             
  • 1979 -1982
  •                                                                             
  • 1998 -2000
  •                                         
                             
                                    Chairman, 1972-73
Chairman, 1981-82
                         
The Late Dr. Arturo di Filippi Miami-Dade county
                                       
  • 1971 -1972
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. Jeffrey D. Dunn Duval county
                                       
  • 1992 -1996
  •                                         
                             
                                    Vice-Chairman, 1994-95
Chairman, 1995-96
                         
Mrs. Jo Lynn Durrance Volusia county
                                       
  • 1993 -1997
  •                                         
                             
                                    Secretary, 1996-97
                         
Mr. Philip I. Emmer Alachua county
                                       
  • 1982 -1985
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. Todd Farha Hillsborough county
                                       
  • 2003 -2005
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Ms. Carol Stanley Fenner Orange county
                                       
  • 1981 -1982
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mrs. Nola Firestone Miami-Dade county
                                       
  • 1987 -1989
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mrs. Carolyn Fleming Escambia county
                                       
  • 1973 -1977
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Dr. William P. Foster Leon county
                                       
  • 1981 -1984
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mrs. Frank Foster Jr. (Patricia) Polk county
                                       
  • 1992 -1996
  •                                         
                             
                                    Vice-Chairman, 1995-96
                         
Mrs. Barbara Fowler Orange county
                                       
  • 2002 -2004
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. Adolph Frankel Sarasota county
                                       
  • 1971 -1975
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mrs. Marcia Frey Orange county
                                       
  • 1989 -1993
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. John F. Gaillard Duval county
                                       
  • 1981 -1984
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mrs. Susan Goldman Nassau county
                                       
  • 2010 -2012
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. Richard Gonzmart Hillsborough county
                                       
  • 1993 -1994
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mrs. Lois Harrison Polk county
                                       
  • 1972 -1973
  •                                                                             
  • 1973 -1977
  •                                                                             
  • 1978 -1980
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
The Late Dr. Robert Herman Miami-Dade county
                                       
  • 1977 -1981
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mrs. Mart Hill Leon county
                                       
  • 1976 -1980
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Ms. Julie K. Hilton Bay county
                                       
  • 1995 -1999
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. Alfred Hoffman Jr. Lee county
                                       
  • 1997 -2001
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. Stephen Hogge Levy county
                                       
  • 2005 -2007
  •                                                                             
  • 2008 -2009
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. Homer Hooks Polk county
                                       
  • 1986 -1988
  •                                                                             
  • 1988 -1992
  •                                         
                             
                                    Chairman, 1989-90
                         
Dr. Robert S. Hosman Miami-Dade county
                                       
  • 1987 -1989
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
The Late Mr. Ira Hotchkiss Broward county
                                       
  • 1976 -1977
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. J. Edward Houston Broward county
                                       
  • 1981 -1985
  •                                                                             
  • 1985 -1987
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Dr. Roy Hunt Alachua county
                                       
  • 2000 -2004
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
The Late Mrs. Peggy Hurst Miami-Dade county
                                       
  • 1974 -1978
  •                                                                             
  • 1978 -1982
  •                                         
                             
                                    Secretary, 1976-77
Vice-Chairman, 1977-78
Chairman, 1978-79
Chairman, 1979-80
                         
Mrs. Betsey Hvide Palm Beach county
                                       
  • 1999 -2000
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Honorable Dorothy Inman-Crews Leon county
                                       
  • 1985 -1989
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. Will Irby Levy county
                                       
  • 1990 -1993
  •                                         
                             
                                    Secretary, 1991-92
                         
Mr. Arthur "Buddy" Jacobs Nassau county
                                       
  • 1976 -1980
  •                                         
                             
                                    Vice-Chairman, 1979-80
Chairman, 1980-81
                         
Mrs. Lorena Jaeb Hillsborough county
                                       
  • 1996 -2000
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mrs. Joanne Johnsen Broward county
                                       
  • 1970 -1972
  •                                                                             
  • 1972 -1976
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Honorable Robert Johnson Sarasota county
                                       
  • 1981 -1983
  •                                                                             
  • 1983 -1987
  •                                         
                             
                                    Chairman, 1986-87
Chairman, 1987-88
                         
Mr. William Johnston Sarasota county
                                       
  • 1976 -1980
  •                                         
                             
                                    Secretary, 1979-80
                         
Mrs. Mary Otley Johnston Palm Beach county
                                       
  • 1983 -1987
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mrs. Margot Knight Orange county
                                       
  • 2011 -2012
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
The Late Mr. Ira Koger Duval county
                                       
  • 1970 -1972
  •                                                                             
  • 1972 -1976
  •                                         
                             
                                    Vice-Chairman, 1972-73
Chairman, 1975-76
                         
The Late Mrs. Louise Kotler Hillsborough county
                                       
  • 1983 -1987
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. Christopher Larmoyeaux Palm Beach county
                                       
  • 2001 -2005
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. I. Stanley Levine Miami-Dade county
                                       
  • 2002 -2005
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mrs. Rhoda Levitt Miami-Dade county
                                       
  • 1996 -2000
  •                                         
                             
                                    Vice-Chairman, 1997-98
Chairman, 1998-99
                         
Dr. Howard Lewis Leon county
                                       
  • 1971 -1975
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. Gary R. Libby Volusia county
                                       
  • 2005 -2007
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mrs. Elizabeth G. Lindsay Sarasota county
                                       
  • 1989 -1993
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mrs. Joan Ling Broward county
                                       
  • 1985 -1986
  •                                                                             
  • 1986 -1990
  •                                         
                             
                                    Secretary, 1987-88
Vice-Chairman, 1988-89
Vice-Chairman, 1989-90
                         
Ms. Roberta A. (Kane) Loos Broward county
                                       
  • 1981 -1985
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Dr. Catherine Lowe Palm Beach county
                                       
  • 1998 -2002
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. Clayton T. Lyons Polk county
                                       
  • 1982 -1986
  •                                         
                             
                                    Vice-Chairman, 1985-86
                         
The Late Mr. Lee Malone Pinellas county
                                       
  • 1970 -1973
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. Joe Marcheso Brevard county
                                       
  • 1995 -1998
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Honorable Gwen Margolis Miami-Dade county
                                       
  • 2009 -2010
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mrs. Beth Mason Polk county
                                       
  • 1999 -2003
  •                                         
                             
                                    Secretary, 2000-01
Vice-Chairman, 2001-02
Chairman, 2002-03
                         
Mr. Ron Mason Pinellas county
                                       
  • 1999 -2003
  •                                         
                             
                                    Secretary, 2002-03
                         
Mrs. Janeen Mason Martin county
                                       
  • 2007 -2008
  •                                                                             
  • 2009 -2010
  •                                         
                             
                                    Secretary, 2009-10
Vice-Chairman, 2011-12
                         
Mrs. Anna T. McDaniel Broward county
                                       
  • 1990 -1994
  •                                                                             
  • 1994 -1998
  •                                         
                             
                                    Vice-Chairman, 1992-93
Chairman, 1993-94
                         
Mrs. Graci McGillicuddy Sarasota county
                                       
  • 1997 -2001
  •                                         
                             
                                    Secretary, 1998-99
Vice-Chairman, 1999-00
Chairman, 2000-01
                         
The Late Dr. Hugh McKean Orange county
                                       
  • 1970 -1974
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. J. Collier Merrill Escambia county
                                       
  • 1996 -2000
  •                                         
                             
                                    Secretary, 1997-98
Vice-Chairman, 1998-99
Chairman, 1999-00
                         
Mrs. Erica Meyer-Rauzin Miami-Dade county
                                       
  • 1982 -1986
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mrs. Patricia Wilson Meyers Palm Beach county
                                       
  • 1987 -1991
  •                                         
                             
                                    Chairman, 1990-91
                         
Mr. Chris Miliotes Orange county
                                       
  • 1985 -1989
  •                                         
                             
                                    Vice-Chairman, 1987-88
Chairman, 1988-89
                         
Mrs. Charlotte Mullendore Pinellas county
                                       
  • 1976 -1982
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mrs. Christine R. Nodine Pinellas county
                                       
  • 1981 -1983
  •                                         
                             
                                    Secretary, 1983-84
                         
Mr. William T. Nolan Orange county
                                       
  • 1984 -1988
  •                                                                             
  • 1988 -1992
  •                                         
                             
                                    Secretary, 1986-87
Chairman, 1987-88
                         
Mrs. Pat Oehlschlaeger Sarasota county
                                       
  • 1981 -1981
  •                                         
                             
                                                            

Dr. Ruth Orth

 

Escambia County
  • 2013-2015
 
Mrs. Sallyn Pajcic Duval county
                                       
  • 2004 -2006
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. Walter Palevoda Miami-Dade county
                                       
  • 1972 -1975
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Dr. Tully C. Patrowicz Lake county
                                       
  • 1994 -1998
  •                                         
                             
                                    Chairman, 1997-98
                         
Mr. John Whitney Payson Martin county
                                       
  • 1998 -2002
  •                                                                             
  • 2004 -2008
  •                                         
                             
                                    Vice-Chairman, 2005-06
                         
Mrs. Burma Davis Posey Seminole county
                                       
  • 1997 -2001
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mrs. Sibille Pritchard Seminole county
                                       
  • 2000 -2004
  •                                                                             
  • 2004 -2006
  •                                         
                             
                                    Vice-Chairman, 2003-04
Chairman, 2004-06
                         
Mr. Craig Pugh Hillsborough county
                                       
  • 2009 -2010
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. Julio G. Rebull Jr. Miami-Dade county
                                       
  • 1995 -1997
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. Joe Reiter Palm Beach county
                                       
  • 1991 -1994
  •                                                                             
  • 1994 -1998
  •                                         
                             
                                    Secretary, 1993-94
Chairman, 1994-95
                         
Mr. Fred N. Roberts Marion county
                                       
  • 1988 -1992
  •                                         
                             
                                    Chairman, 1991-92
                         
Mr. James C. Robinson Orange county
                                       
  • 1977 -1981
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Ms. Karalyn Robinson Miami-Dade county
                                       
  • 1980 -1981
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
The Late Mr. Leo Rogers Sarasota county
                                       
  • 1980 -1980
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mrs. Ann McKeel Ross Hillsborough county
                                       
  • 1987 -1991
  •                                         
                             
                                    Secretary, 1989-90
Vice-Chairman, 1990-91
                         
Mrs. Norma Roth Polk county
                                       
  • 2004 -2006
  •                                                                             
  • 2007 -2008
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. T. Marshall Rousseau Pinellas county
                                       
  • 1984 -1986
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
The Late Dr. Nathan Rubin Escambia county
                                       
  • 1970 -1973
  •                                                                             
  • 1973 -1977
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. Leo P. Sam Jr. Leon county
                                       
  • 1989 -1992
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mrs. Joanne Schulte Miami-Dade county
                                       
  • 1976 -1980
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
The Late Mr. James E. Shaw Nassau county
                                       
  • 2004 -2006
  •                                                                             
  • 2007 -2010
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
The Late Mrs. Essie Silva Miami-Dade county
                                       
  • 1970 -1973
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mrs. Gloria Dale Skinner Bay county
                                       
  • 1998 -1999
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. John R. Smith Jr. Palm Beach county
                                       
  • 1981 -1985
  •                                         
                             
                                    Vice-Chairman, 1984-85
                         
Mrs. James Sommerville Polk county
                                       
  • 1970 -1972
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. Craig Spearman Orange county
                                       
  • 1976 -1977
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
The Late Dr. Robert Spiro Duval county
                                       
  • 1971 -1972
  •                                                                             
  • 1972 -1976
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. Paul Stavros Pinellas county
                                       
  • 1991 -1995
  •                                                                             
  • 1995 -1999
  •                                         
                             
                                    Secretary, 1992-93
Vice-Chairman, 1993-94
Secretary, 1994-95
Chairman, 1996-97
                         
Mr. Will P. Stephens Duval county
                                       
  • 1996 -1998
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. J. Benton Stewart Hillsborough county
                                       
  • 1973 -1977
  •                                         
                             
                                    Vice-Chairman, 1976-77
                         
Ms. Suzanne Teate Duval county
                                       
  • 1984 -1988
  •                                                                             
  • 2003 -2005
  •                                         
                             
                                    Secretary, 1987-88
                         
Ms. Maria Elena Torano-Pantin Miami-Dade county
                                       
  • 1982 -1983
  •                                                                             
  • 1983 -1987
  •                                         
                             
                                    Secretary, 1984-85
Vice-Chairman, 1986-87
Vice-Chairman, 1987-88
                         
Mr. Jeffrey Tucker Hillsborough county
                                       
  • 2004 -2006
  •                                                                             
  • 2007 -2008
  •                                         
                             
                                    Vice-Chairman, 2008-08
                         
Mr. Egerton K. Van Den Berg Orange county
                                       
  • 1977 -1981
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. Frank Vega Brevard county
                                       
  • 1987 -1989
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
The Late Dr. John T. Venettozzi Escambia county
                                       
  • 1977 -1981
  •                                         
                             
                                    Vice-Chairman, 1980-81
                         
Mr. Sam Vickers Duval county
                                       
  • 1998 -2002
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. Dolph von Arx Collier county
                                       
  • 2000 -2004
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. Jon Ward St. Lucie county
                                       
  • 2008 -2011
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. Warren "Chip" Weston Orange county
                                       
  • 2011 -2012
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mrs. Beverly White Leon county
                                       
  • 1992 -1993
  •                                                                             
  • 1993 -1997
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. Larry Williamson Escambia county
                                       
  • 1981 -1985
  •                                         
                             
                                    Secretary, 1982-83
Vice-Chairman, 1983-84
Chairman, 1984-85
                         
Mrs. Margaret Wise Sarasota county
                                       
  • 2001 -2005
  •                                                                             
  • 2005 -2010
  •                                         
                             
                                    Vice-Chairman, 2008-09
                         
The Late Mr. Cooper Yates Escambia county
                                       
  • 1990 -1991
  •                                                                             
  • 1991 -1995
  •                                         
                             
                                                            
Mr. Peter W. Zinober Hillsborough county
                                       
  • 1977 -1981
  •                                         
                             
                                    Chairman, 1981-82