Para español, seleccione de la lista

2012-2013 SSLLI

Graduates and Mentors

ParticipantsMentors
Lois Albertson
Wimberly Library
Linda Bruno
Library Training Consultant

Amelia Anderson
Hernando County Public Library
Lisa Olzewski
H. Lee Moffitt Cancer Center

Marissa Ball
Florida International University Libraries
Chad Mairn
St. Petersburg College

Margaret Barry
Palm Beach County Library System
Kelly Pepo
Orange County Library System

Ronald Block
Jacksonville Public Library
Kathy Wall
Bridges: Community Partnership

Mia Brack
Jacksonville Public Library
Mel Pace
The School District of Osceola County

Emma Castle
Martin County Library System
Patricia Profeta
Indian River State College

Andrew Copnick
Nova Southeastern University
Jonathan Miller
Rollins College

Susan Cortright
Sarasota County Library System
Jeannette Smithee
Southeast Florida Library Information Network

Adam Davis
Palm Beach County Library System
Connie Brain
Palm Beach County Library System

Marlin Day
Jacksonville Public Library
Adam Brooks
Hernando County Public Library

Oyuki De Santiago
Boca Raton Public Library
Suvi Morales
Palm Beach County Library System

Julie Farmer
Manatee County Public Library
Carole Fiore
Training and Library Consulting

Isabelle Fetherston
Pasco County Library Cooperative
Kathleen Mayo
Lee County Library System

Diane Fulkerson
University of South Florida - Lakeland
Ardis Hanson
University of South Florida

Kathleen Hage
Mandel Public Library of West Palm Beach
Nancy Teger
Nova Southeastern University

Barbara Hilderbrand
Florida Southern College
Debbi Dinkins
Stetson University

Theodore Hornoi-Centerwall
Jones College Library
David Marshall Jones
Jacksonville University

Allison Howard
University of South Florida
Nadine Dexter
University of Central Florida

Bryan Kratish
Alachua County Library District
Nora Galbraith
Florida Southern College

Kristine Kreidler McKean
Boynton Beach City Library
Lisa Hathaway
Mandel Public Library of West Palm Beach

Cathy Laird
Manatee County Public Library
Andrea Ginsky
Sarasota Public Library

Lisa Lapointe
Florida Southern College
Marlyn Pethe
The University of Tampa

Keli Likins
Jacksonville Public Library
Jennifer Saxton
Miami-Dade College

Christine Lindler
Orange County Library System
J. Clay Singleton
Rollins College

Michelle Michaud
Tampa-Hillsborough County Public Library
Anne Haywood
Bruton Memorial Library

Rebekah Mitchell
Jacksonville Public Library
Keri Corey
Jacksonville Children's Commission

Ann Nappa
Boca Raton Public Library
Edenia Hernandez
Parkland Library

Jessica Rehbaum
Tampa-Hillsborough County Public Library
Kathy Carlson
Wyoming Attorney General’s Office

Katherine Reusze
Broward County Libraries
Douglas Crane
Palm Beach County Library System

Melissa Richie
Palm Beach County Library System
Brett Lear
Martin County Library System

John Russell
Tampa-Hillsborough County Public Library
Jen Obermaier
Clearwater Public Library

Cheri Schisler
Mulberry Public Library
Gene Coppola
Palm Harbor Library

Jamie Segno
Nova Southeastern University
Jan Foresman
Broward County Libraries

Susan Sharpe
H. Lee Moffitt Cancer Biomedical Library
Deanna Flores
Florida Hospital College 

Sarah Smedley
Palm Beach County Library System
Terri Crawford
Lee County Library System

Elena Soltau
Nova Southeastern University
Alicia Ellison
Hillsborough Community College

Eric Daniel Soriano
Jacksonville Public Library
Nancy Fredericks
Pasco County Library Cooperative

Jennifer Webb
Palm Beach County Library System
Kendra Auberry
Martin County Library System

imls180.for.panel.jpgMany of these resources and programs are funded under the provisions of the Library Services and Technology Act from the Institute of Museum and Library Services. Florida's LSTA program is administered by the Department of State's Division of Library and Information Services.