Para español, seleccione de la lista

2014-2015 SSLLI Graduates

Graduates

Mentors

Holly Anderson
Sarasota County Library System

Marilyn Graham
Lee County Library System (Retired)

Mary Balint
Walton County Public Library System

Janice Henderson
Northwest Florida State College

LisaMarie Bartusik
Pensacola State College

Robert Dugan
University of West Florida

Natalie Binder
Jefferson County Library

Linda Hamedani
Jefferson County Library (Retired)

Jayme Bosio
Palm Beach County Library System

James LaRue
LaRue & Associates

Nancy Brockman
Bay County Public Library

Marcia Mardis
Florida State University

Sarah Brown
Lee County Library System

Lee Dotson
University of Central Florida Libraries

Regina Burgess
Northwest Regional Library System

Carol Dement
Panhandle Library Access Network

Melissa Davis
West Florida Public Library System

Robin Shader
Northwest Regional Library Sytem

Stephen Efird
Bay County Public Library

Tony Shipley
Valparaiso Community Library

Lynn Elliott
Bay County Public Library

Matthew Burrell
Florida State University

Allison George
Nova Southeastern University

Lois Albertson
Southeast Florida Library Information Network

Zedra Hawkins
Washington County Public Library

Jana Fine
Florida Division of Library and Information Services

Kristin Heifner
Volusia County Public Library

Kristin Bennett
Volusia County Public Library

Samantha Hudson
Northwest Regional Library System

Amelia Anderson
Florida State University

Angela Jenkins Vaccaro
Broward County Libraries

Paul Alford
Lake County Library System

Jarrod Jones
Polk State College Library

Courtlann Thomas
Polk State College Library

Michelle Keba
Nova Southeastern University

Andrew Beman-Cavallaro
Pasco-Hernando State College

Marisha Kelly
Palm Beach State College

Kelly Brown
Broward College Library

Michael Lane
West Florida Public Library System

Patricia DeSalvo
Seminole State College

Stacie Larson
Maitland Public Library

Charlie Parker
Tampa Bay Library Consortium

Lynlee Lebensart
Palm Beach County Library System

Jeannette Smithee
Southeast Florida Library Information Network

Christina Lee
Martin County Library System

Sharon Howes
Tampa-Hillsborough County Public Library

Dagmar Lopez
Osceola County Library System

Juan A. Lopez Cortes
Ana G. Mendez University

Natalie Marshall
Flint River Regional Library System (GA)

Steve Schaefer
Uncle Remus Regional Library System (GA)

Jenni McKnight
Florida State University

Suzanne Byke
University of Texas

Claire Miller
South Florida State College Library

Carol Hixson
Nelson Poynter Memorial Library

Nadine Nance
Palm Beach Atlantic University

Adam Brooks
Hernando County Public Library System

Jill Nightingale
Palm Beach County Library System

Aurora Arthay
Palm Beach County Library System

Carly Peary
Wilderness Coast Public Libraries

Charles Mayberry
Panhandle Library Access Network

Marianne Reeves
Palm Beach County Library System

Jennifer McQuown
Mandel Public Library

Lori Leigh Riddles
West Florida Public Library System

Wen Livingston
West Florida Public Library

Megan Robinson
Manatee County Public Library System

Alicia K. Long
State College of Florida

Diana Rojas
Palm Beach County Library System

Kathleen de la Pena McCook
University of South Florida

Renae Rountree
Washington County Public Library

Vicky Stever
Okaloosa County Public Library Cooperative

Christy Shorey
University of Florida

Jean Phillips
Florida State University

Gnanabhanu (Gina) Somasundaram
LeRoy Collins Leon County Public Library System

Emily Young
Alachua County Library District

Kellie Sparks
University of West Florida

Jorge Perez
West St. Petersburg Community Library

Sylvie Szafranski
Martin County Library System

Michael E. Casey
Gwinnett County Public Library (GA)

Amy Thompson
Martin County Library System

Darlene Encomio
Martin County Library System

Aramis Troche
Palm Beach County Library System

Cynthia Permenter
Palm Beach County Library System

Catherine Vanstone
Southwest Georgia Regional Library  System (GA)

Sandra (Sandy) O. Newell
Florida Division of Library and Information Services

Margarita Velázquez-Mercado
Volusia County Public Library

Debbi Dinkins
Stetson University

Ann Wenger
Broward College North Campus Library

Dani Lichtenberg
Palm Beach County Library System

Sara White
Seminole County Public Library

Suvi K. Morales Manner
Palm Beach County Library System

Susan Zimmerman
Palm Beach County Library System

Jennifer Salas
Martin County Library System

 

 

 

 

imls180.for.panel.jpgMany of these resources and programs are funded under the provisions of the Library Services and Technology Act from the Institute of Museum and Library Services. Florida's LSTA program is administered by the Department of State's Division of Library and Information Services.