Para español, seleccione de la lista

Staff (People & Programs)

Please note: Under Florida law, e-mail addresses are public records. If you do not want your e-mail address released in response to a public records request, do not send electronic mail to this entity. Instead, contact this office by phone or in writing.

 

Table of Contents

 

 

Office of the Director  

 

Phone: 850.245.6300, Fax: 850.245.6436

 

Name Title Email
Timothy A. Parsons, Ph.D., RPA Division Director, and
State Historic Preservation Officer
[email protected]
Angela E. Tomlinson, Ph.D. Assistant Director, and Deputy SHPO [email protected] 
Sarah Liko, Ph.D. Program Administrator [email protected]
Carol Bryant-Martin Community Assistance Consultant [email protected]

 

Division Operations

 

Phone: 850.245.6302, Fax: 850.245.6436

 

Name Title Email
April Rathel Operations Manager [email protected]
Scott Young Bldg. Construction Mgmt. Specialist [email protected]

Public Outreach

 

Phone: 850.245.6373, Fax: 850.245.6439

 

Name Title Email
Susanne Hunt Outreach Programs Supervisor [email protected]
Amanda Hardeman State Folklorist [email protected]
Michael Hart State Historical Marker Coordinator  [email protected]
Derek Jones Folklife Program Assistant [email protected]

 

Historic Preservation Grants Program              

 

Phone: 850.245.6333, Fax: 850.245.6439                                          

 

Name Title Email
Drew Begley, FCCM Historic Preservation Grants Specialist [email protected]
Laura Bright, M.A. Historic Preservation Grants Specialist [email protected]
Eric Case, M.A., FCCM Historic Preservation Grants Specialist [email protected] 
Timothy Knoepke, M.A., FCCM Historic Preservation Grants Specialist [email protected]

 

Archaeological Research

 

Phone: 850.245.6444, Fax: 850.245.6452

 

 

Office of the Bureau Chief

 

Phone: 850.245.6444, Fax: 850.245.6452

 

Name Title Email
Mary Glowacki, Ph.D. Bureau Chief, and State Archaeologist [email protected]
Nicholas Yarbrough Senior Clerk [email protected]

 

Public Lands Archaeology

 

Phone: 850.245.6444, Fax: 850.245.6452

 

Name Title Email
Joshua Goodwin Senior Archaeologist [email protected]
Jerry Lee Senior Archaeologist [email protected]
Paulette McFadden, Ph.D. Public Lands Archaeology Supervisor [email protected]
Jason O'Donoughue, Ph.D.  Archaeologist III [email protected]
Brandon Ackermann Technical Specialist [email protected]

 

Underwater Archaeology Program

 

Phone: 850.245.6444, Fax: 850.245.6452

 

Name Title Email
Ryan Duggins, Ph.D. Underwater Archaeology Supervisor [email protected]
Ivor Mollema Senior Archaeologist [email protected]
Neil Puckett Archaeologist III [email protected]
Franklin H. Price Archaeologist III [email protected]
Melissa Price Senior Archaeologist [email protected]

 

Research and Conservation Laboratory

 

State Archaeological Collections: 850.245.6340

 

Name Title Email
Kathryn O'Donnell Miyar, Ph.D. Conservation and Collections Supervisor [email protected]
Ileana Olmos Conservator [email protected]
Marie Prentice Senior Archaeologist [email protected]
Jessica Rose Burns Head Conservator [email protected]
Jeremy Vause Collections Technician [email protected] 
Jessica Rusch Conservation Assistant j[email protected]
Sam Wilford, Ph.D.  Senior Archaeologist [email protected]

 

Historic Preservation

 

Phone:  850.245.6333, Fax: 850.245.6439

 

 

Office of the Bureau Chief

 

Phone:  850.245.6333, Fax: 850.245.6439

 

Name Title Email
Alissa Slade Lotane Bureau Chief, and Deputy SHPO  [email protected]
Beverly McGriff Administrative Assistant II [email protected]

 

Florida Master Site File

 

Phone:  850.245.6440, Fax: 850.245.6439

 

Name Title Email
Vincent "Chip" Birdsong Supervisor / GIS Administrator [email protected]
Christopher Fowler Assistant Supervisor [email protected]
Jeremy Heiker Records Specialist [email protected]
Victoria Morrison Senior Data Base Analyst [email protected]
Cody VanderPloeg Archaeological Data Analyst [email protected]
Eman Vovsi, Ph.D. Historical Data Analyst [email protected]

 

Compliance and Review Section

 

Phone:  850.245.6333, Fax: 850.245.6439                       

 

Name Title Email
Jason Aldridge Supervisor of Federal and State Compliance and Review, and Deputy SHPO [email protected]
Adrianne Daggett, Ph.D. Archaeologist [email protected]
Eric Griffis Historic Sites Specialist [email protected]
Kristen Hall Historic Sites Specialist [email protected]
Robin Jackson Historic Preservationist [email protected]
Corey Lentz Architectural Historian [email protected]
Alyssa McManus Architectural Historian [email protected]
Lindsay Rothrock Historic Preservationist [email protected]
Rachel Thompson Historic Preservationist [email protected]

 

Architectural Preservation Services Section

 

Phone: 850.245.6343, Fax: 850.245.6439

 

Name Title Email
Richard Hilburn, AIA, LEED AP BD+C Senior Architect [email protected] 

 

Florida Main Street Program

 

Phone: 850.245.6346, Fax: 850.245.6439

 

Name Title Email
Katherine Beck Community Assistance Consultant [email protected]
Jessica Schultz Main Street Assistant [email protected]

 

Survey and Registration Section

 

Phone: 850.245.6364, Fax: 850.245.6439

 

Name Title Email
Ruben Acosta Survey and Registration Supervisor [email protected]
Max Imberman Historic Preservationist [email protected]
Megan McDonald Historic Preservationist [email protected]
Carl Shiver, Ph.D. Historic Preservationist [email protected]
Andrew Waber Historic Preservationist [email protected]

 

Florida Historic Golf Trail

 

Phone: 850.245.6369, Fax: 850.245.6439

 

Name Title Email
Scott Edwards Historic Preservationist [email protected]