Consultants and Community Partners

Main Street Consultants

National Main Street Center logo
Selected Florida Consultants by Category - 2012-2015
Consultants Contact Information (xls)

Category A – LOCAL FLORIDA MAIN STREET PROGRAM’S ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

Nancy L. Brown

Sharlene Celaya Cannon

Laura Lee Corbett

Pauline Eaton

Ronald H. Frantz, Jr.

Thomas D. Guzman

Donna Ann Harris

Joan Jefferson

Kathy La Plante

Rochelle W. Lawandales

Teresa Lynch

Norma Ramirez de Miess

Raul Ocampo, Jr.

Jeannette Peters

Paula Stark

 Category B – LEGAL ISSUES OF INITIATING, MANAGING A NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION

Nancy L. Brown

Donna Ann Harris

Kathy LaPlante

Jeannette Peters

 Category C – FUNDRAISING

Nancy L. Brown

Sharlene Celaya Cannon

Laura Lee Corbett

Pauline Eaton

Thomas D. Guzman

Donna Ann Harris

Joan Jefferson

Kathy La Plante

Rochelle W. Lawandales

Teresa Lynch

Norma Ramirez de Miess

Doris D. Tillman

Category D MARKET ANALYSIS

Chuck D’Aprix

Todd J. Barman

Nancy L. Brown

Hilary Greenburg

John M. Jones

Eleanor Matthews

Kennedy Smith

G. Brian Wheeler

 Category EVISUAL MERCHANDISING, STORE DESIGN

Sharlene Celaya Cannon

Scott W. Day

Robert M. Field

David P. Godwin

Joan Jefferson

Raul Ocampo, Jr.

Rick Segel

 Category F – SMALL BUSINESS OPERATIONS

Chuck D’Aprix

Joan Jefferson

Rick Segel

 Category G – BUSINESS RECRUITMENT

Todd J. Barman

Sharlene Celaya Cannon

Chuck D’Aprix

Scott W. Day

Hillary Greenburg

Joan Jefferson

John M. Jones

Teresa Lynch

Eleanor Matthews

Kennedy Smith

Doris D. Tillman

 

Category H– PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT

Greg A. Beliveau

Danny Bivins

Dan Burden

Sharlene Celaya Cannon

Brad Cornelius

David Driapsa (as it relates to documenting cultural landscapes)

Robert M. Feild

David P. Godwin (as it relates to site planning & design)

Ruth C. Hamberg (as it relates to site planning & design)

Andrew M. Hayes (as it relates to site planning & design)

Joan Jefferson

Robert W. Jeffrey

Charlie Johnson (as it relates to site planning & design)

John M. Jones

Rochelle W. Lawandales

Raul Ocampo, Jr.

Kennedy Smith

Keith Tianen

Ronald J. Treharne

G. Brian Wheeler

 Category I – WRITING/RE-WRITING COMPREHENSIVE PLANS, ZONING CODES, OTHER REDEVELOPMENT-SUPPORTIVE ORDINANCES

Greg A. Beliveau

Danny Bivins

Dan Burden

Laura Lee Corbett

Virginia (Ginger) Corless

Brad Cornelius

Scott W. Day

David Driapsa (as it relates to preserving cultural landscapes)

Robert M. Feild

David P. Godwin

Ruth C. Hamberg

Andrew M. Hayes

Joan Jefferson

Robert W. Jeffrey

John M. Jones

Rochelle W. Lawandales

Raul Ocampo, Jr.

Ronald Rollins

Keith Tianen

Ronald J. Treharne

G. Brian Wheeler

 Category JENTREPRENEURIAL AND BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT

Todd J. Barman

Sharlene Celaya Cannon

Chuck D’Aprix

Scott W. Day

Pauline Eaton

Hillary Greenburg

Joan Jefferson

John M. Jones

Eleanor Matthews

Norma Ramirez de Miess

Rick Segel

Kennedy Smith

 Category K – PROMOTION, PUBLIC RELATIONS, AND ADVERTISING

Sharlene Celaya Cannon

Laura Lee Corbett

Virginia (Ginger) Corless

Pauline Eaton

Thomas D. Guzman

Donna Ann Harris

Joan Jefferson

Kathy La Plante

Teresa Lynch

Norma Ramirez de Miess

David Quinn

Rick Segel

Paula Stark

Doris D. Tillman

Kim Walsh-Phillips

 Category L – DOWNTOWN/LOCAL MAIN STREET PROGRAM WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT

Virginia (Ginger) Corless

John M. Jones

 Category MSIGNAGE SYSTEM DESIGN

Todd J. Barman

Greg A. Beliveau

Danny Bivins

Dan Burden

Virginia (Ginger) Corless

Brad Cornelius

Scott W. Day

Category MSIGNAGE SYSTEM DESIGN (CONT.)

David Driapsa (as it relates to way finding in cultural landscapes)

J David P. Godwin

Andrew M. Hayes

Robert W. Jeffrey

Charlie Johnson

John M. Jones

Raul Ocampo, Jr.

Ronald J. Treharne

G. Brian Wheeler

 Category N – TRANSPORTATION PLANNING

Dan Burden

Juan S. Calderon

David Driapsa (as it relates to preserving cultural landscapes)

Ruth C. Hamberg (as it relates to streetscape & pedestrian ways)

Andrew M. Hayes (as it relates to streetscape & pedestrian ways)

John M. Jones

James G. LaRue

Ronald Rollins

Keith Tianen

Ronald J. Treharne

G. Brian Wheeler

 Category O – SPECIAL EVENT MANAGEMENT

Sharlene Celaya Cannon

Pauline Eaton

Joan Jefferson

Thomas D. Guzman

Kathy La Plante

Ralph Ocampo, Jr.

Doris D. Tillman

Kim Walsh-Phillips

 Category P – URBAN DESIGN

John R. Barrow

Greg A. Beliveau

Danny Bivins

Dan Burden

Juan S. Calderon

Sharlene Celaya Cannon

Virginia (Ginger) Corless

Brad Cornelius

Scott W. Day

 

Category P – URBAN DESIGN (CONT.)

David Driapsa (as it relates to preserving cultural landscapes)

Robert M. Feild

Ronald H. Frantz, Jr.

David P. Godwin

Ruth C. Hamberg

Andrew M. Hayes

Joan Jefferson

Robert W. Jeffrey

Charlie Johnson

John M. Jones

James G. LaRue

Rochelle W. Lawandales

Raul Ocampo, Jr.

Ronald Rollins

Linda D. Stevenson

Keith Tianen

Ronald J. Treharne

G. Brian Wheeler

 

Category Q

TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE IN SUPPORT OF HISTORIC PRESERVATION

John R. Barrow

Danny Bivins

Laura Lee Corbett

Virginia (Ginger) Corless

Scott W. Day

David Driapsa (as it relates to documenting cultural landscapes)

Pauline Eaton

Robert M. Feild

Ronald H. Frantz, Jr.

David P. Godwin

Thomas D. Guzman

Ruth C. Hamberg

Donna Ann Harris

Joan Jefferson

Robert W. Jeffrey

John M. Jones

James G. LaRue

Rochelle W. Lawandales

Raul Ocampo, Jr.

David Quinn

Linda D. Stevenson

Ronald J. Treharne