Para español, seleccione de la lista

Alumni Members

Alumni Members

Listed alphabetically by last name

Member

County

Term(s)

Office(s) Held

Mr. Alejandro Aguirre

Miami-Dade County

1997-2001
2001-2002
2003-2006

Secretary, 1999-00
Vice-Chair, 2000-01
Chair, 2001-02

Ms. Autumn Ames

Orange County

2012-2012

 

Mr. C. Blythe Andrews, Jr.

Hillsborough County

1981-1983

 

Mr. James Y. Arnold, Jr.

Palm Beach County

1977-1981

 

Admiral Philip F. Ashler

Leon County

1982-1983

 

Mrs. Ann McDonald Baker

Duval County

1988-1992

Vice-Chair, 1991-92

Dr. Susan Baldino

Leon County

2011-2012

 

The Late Mr. W. Kent Barclay

Indian River County

1991-1994

Chair, 1992-93

Mrs. Bettie B. Barkdull

Miami-Dade County

1978-1982
1989-1993

Secretary, 1981-82
Chair, 1982-83

Mrs. Bonnie Barnett

Broward County

1987-1991
1991-1993

Secretary, 1990-91

Mr. David Bear

Escambia County

2003-2006

Vice-Chair, 2004-05
Secretary, 2005-06

Mr. Lewis Bear, Jr.

Escambia County

1987-1990
1994-1995
1998-2002

 

The Honorable Lois Benson

Escambia County

2007-2008
2013-2014
2018-2018

Chair, 2017-17

The Late Mrs. Margo Bindhardt

Leon County

2000-2004
2005-2007
2008-2009

Secretary, 2001-02
Vice-Chair, 2002-03
Chair, 2003-04

Mrs. Miriam Blickman

Volusia County

1978-1979

 

Mrs. Jacqueline Bradley

Orange County

2001-2005
2005-2010

Secretary, 2007-08
Secretary, 2008-09

Mr. Paul Brent

Bay County

1986-1990

Secretary, 1988-89

Ms. Jamie Bristow

Escambia County

2014-2016

 

Mr. Donald E. Browning

Marion County

2007-2008
2009-2010

 

Mr. Marc Cannon

Broward County

1997-2001

 

Ms. Patricia Caswell

Sarasota County

2002-2004

 

The Late Mr. William Chandler

Alachua County

1971-1974
1974-1978

Vice-Chair, 1975-76
Chair, 1976-77
Chair, 1977-78

Honorable Jack A. Clark

Marion County

1980-1984
1984-1988

Vice-Chair, 1982-83
Chair, 1983-84

Mrs. Paulette Clark

Orange County

1993-1997

Vice-Chair, 1996-97

Mr. Charles A. Clarkson

Duval County

1985-1986

 

Mr. William H. Cochrane

Indian River County

1990-1991

 

Dr. David A. Confrin

Alachua County

1992-1996

 

Mr. Xavier Cortada

Miami-Dade County

2009-2011

 

The Late Mr. Pan Courtelis

Miami-Dade County

1993-1995

 

Mr. Charles W. Cowles

Miami-Dade County

1972-1975

 

Ms. Carolyn Cramer

Bay County

2001-2003

 

Dr. Carl M. Crawford

Broward County

1977-1981

Secretary, 1980-81

Ms. Sheila F. Crawford

Flagler County

1992-1996

Secretary, 1995-96

Ms. Myra Daniels

Collier County

1993-1995

 

Mr. James D. Danielson

Miami-Dade County

1970-1974

 

The Late Mr. Herbert M. "Tippen" Davidson, Jr.

Volusia County

1970-1974
1974-1978
1979-1982
1998-2000

Chair, 1972-73
Chair, 1981-82

The Honorable Timothy D. Deretany

Brevard County

2005-2009
2010-2013

Chair, 2008-09

The Late Dr. Arturo di Filippi

Miami-Dade County

1971-1972

 

Mrs. Katharine Dickenson

Indian River County

2001-2002
2003-2007
2008-2011
2018-2019

Chair, 2007-07
Chair, 2011
Chair, 2019-19

Mr. Jeffrey D. Dunn

Duval County

1992-1996

Vice-Chair, 1994-95
Chair, 1995-96

Mrs. Jo Lynn Durrance

Volusia County

1993-1997

Secretary, 1996-97

Mr. Philip I. Emmer

Alachua County

1982-1985

 

Ms. Maria Emilia Faedo

Hillsborough County

2018-2018

 

Mr. Todd Farha

Hillsborough County

2003-2005

 

Ms. Carol Stanley Fenner

Orange County

1981-1982

 

Mrs. Nola Firestone

Miami-Dade County

1987-1989

 

Mrs. Carolyn Fleming

Escambia County

1973-1977

 

Dr. William P. Foster

Leon County

1981-1984

 

Mrs. Frank Foster, Jr. (Patricia)

Polk County

1992-1996

Vice-Chair, 1995-96

Mrs. Barbara Fowler

Orange County

2002-2004

 

Mr. Adolph Frankel

Sarasota County

1971-1975

 

Mrs. Marcia Frey

Orange County

1989-1993

 

Mr. John F. Gaillard

Duval County

1981-1984

 

Mrs. Susan Goldman

Nassau County

2010-2012

 

Mr. Richard Gonzmart

Hillsborough County

1993-1994

 

Mrs. Lois Harrison

Polk County

1972-1973
1973-1977
1978-1980

 

The Late Dr. Robert Herman

Miami-Dade County

1977-1981

 

Mrs. Mart Hill

Leon County

1976-1980

 

Ms. Julie K. Hilton

Bay County

1995-1999

 

Mr. Alfred Hoffman, Jr.

Lee County

1997-2001

 

Mr. Stephen Hogge

Levy County

2005-2007
2008-2009

 

Mr. Homer Hooks

Polk County

1986-1988
1988-1992

Chair, 1989-90

Dr. Robert S. Hosman

Miami-Dade County

1987-1989

 

The Late Mr. Ira Hotchkiss

Broward County

1976-1977

 

Mr. J. Edward Houston

Broward County

1981-1985
1985-1987

 

Dr. Roy Hunt

Alachua County

2000-2004

 

The Late Mrs. Peggy Hurst

Miami-Dade County

1974-1978
1978-1982

Secretary, 1976-77
Vice-Chair, 1977-78
Chair, 1978-79
Chair, 1979-80

Mrs. Betsey Hvide

Palm Beach County

1999-2000

 

The Honorable Dorothy Inman-Crews

Leon County

1985-1989

 

Mr. Will Irby

Levy County

1990-1993

Secretary, 1991-92

Mr. Arthur "Buddy" Jacobs

Nassau County

1976-1980

Vice-Chair, 1979-80
Chair, 1980-81

Mrs. Lorena Jaeb

Hillsborough County

1996-2000

 

Ms. Lisa Jensen

Polk County

2016-2017

 

Mrs. Joanne Johnsen

Broward County

1970-1972
1972-1976

 

Honorable Robert Johnson

Sarasota County

1981-1983
1983-1987

Chair, 1986-87
Chair, 1987-88

Mr. William Johnston

Sarasota County

1976-1980

Secretary, 1979-80

Mrs. Mary Otley Johnston

Palm Beach County

1983-1987

 

Mr. Robert Judd

Broward County

2008-2010

Vice-Chair, 2012-13
Vice-Chair, 2017-18

Mrs. Margot Knight

Orange County

2011-2012

 

The Late Mr. Ira Koger

Duval County

1970-1972
1972-1976

Vice-Chair, 1972-73
Chair, 1975-76

The Late Mrs. Louise Kotler

Hillsborough County

1983-1987

 

Mr. Christopher Larmoyeaux

PalmBeach County

2001-2005

 

Mr. I. Stanley Levine

Miami-Dade County

2002-2005

 

Mrs. Rhoda Levitt

Miami-Dade County

1996-2000

Vice-Chair, 1997-98
Chair, 1998-99

Dr. Howard Lewis

Leon County

1971-1975

 

Mr. Gary R. Libby

Volusia County

2005-2007

 

Mrs. Elizabeth G. Lindsay

Sarasota County

1989-1993

 

Mrs. Joan Ling

Broward County

1985-1986
1986-1990

Secretary, 1987-88
Vice-Chair, 1988-89
Vice-Chair, 1989-90

Mr. Glenn Lochrie

Broward County

2010-2013

Chair, 2013-13

Ms. Roberta A. (Kane) Loos

Broward County

1981-1985

 

Dr. Catherine Lowe

Palm Beach County

1998-2002

 

Mr. Clayton T. Lyons

Polk County

1982-1986

Vice-Chair, 1985-86

The Late Mr. Lee Malone

Pinellas County

1970-1973

 

Mr. Joe Marcheso

Brevard County

1995-1998

 

The Honorable Gwen Margolis

Miami-Dade County

2009-2010

 

Mrs. Beth Mason

Polk County

1999-2003

Secretary, 2000-01
Vice-Chair, 2001-02
Chair, 2002-03

Mr. Ron Mason

Pinellas County

1999-2003

Secretary, 2002-03

Mrs. Janeen Mason

Martin County

2007-2008
2009-2010

Secretary, 2009-10
Vice-Chair, 2011-12

Mrs. Anna T. McDaniel

Broward County

1990-1994
1994-1998

Vice-Chair, 1992-93
Chair, 1993-94

Mrs. Graci McGillicuddy

Sarasota County

1997-2001

Secretary, 1998-99
Vice-Chair, 1999-00
Chair, 2000-01

The Late Dr. Hugh McKean

Orange County

1970-1974

 

Ms. Hope McMath

Duval County

2014-2014
2018-2018

Chair, 2018-18

Mr. J. Collier Merrill

Escambia County

1996-2000

Secretary, 1997-98
Vice-Chair, 1998-99
Chair, 1999-00

Mrs. Erica Meyer-Rauzin

Miami-Dade County

1982-1986

 

Mrs. Patricia Wilson Meyers

Palm Beach County

1987-1991

Chair, 1990-91

Mr. Chris Miliotes

Orange County

1985-1989

Vice-Chair, 1987-88
Chair, 1988-89

Mrs. Charlotte Mullendore

Pinellas County

1976-1982

 

Mrs. Christine R. Nodine

Pinellas County

1981-1983

Secretary, 1983-84

Mr. William T. Nolan

Orange County

1984-1988
1988-1992

Secretary, 1986-87
Chair, 1987-88

Mrs. Pat Oehlschlaeger

Sarasota County

1981-1981

 

Mr. Terry Olson

Orange County

2017-2018

 

Dr. Ruth Orth

Escambia County

2013-2015

 

Mrs. Sallyn Pajcic

Duval County

2004-2006

 

Mr. Walter Palevoda

Miami-Dade County

1972-1975

 

Dr. Tully C. Patrowicz

Lake County

1994-1998

Chair, 1997-98

Mr. John Whitney Payson

Martin County

1998-2002
2004-2008

Vice-Chair, 2005-06

Mrs. Burma Davis Posey

Seminole County

1997-2001

 

Mrs. Sibille Pritchard

Seminole County

2000-2004
2004-2006

Vice-Chair, 2003-04
Chair, 2004-06

Mr. Craig Pugh

Hillsborough County

2009-2010

 

Mr. Julio G. Rebull, Jr.

Miami-Dade County

1995-1997

 

Mr. Joe Reiter

Palm Beach County

1991-1994
1994-1998

Secretary, 1993-94
Chair, 1994-95

Mr. Fred N. Roberts

Marion County

1988-1992

Chair, 1991-92

Mr. James C. Robinson

Orange County

1977-1981

 

Ms. Karalyn Robinson

Miami-Dade County

1980-1981

 

The Late Mr. Leo Rogers

Sarasota County

1980-1980

 

Mrs.  Ann McKeel Ross

Hillsborough County

1987-1991

Secretary, 1989-90
Vice-Chair, 1990-91

Mrs. Norma Roth

Polk County

2004-2006
2007-2008

 

Mr. T. Marshall Rousseau

Pinellas County

1984-1986

 

The Late Dr. Nathan Rubin

Escambia County

1970-1973
1973-1977

 

Ms. Joy Satterlee

Broward County

2015-2019

 

Mr. Leo P. Sam, Jr.

Leon County

1989-1992

 

Mrs. Joanne Schulte

Miami-Dade County

1976-1980

 

TheLate Mr. James E. Shaw

Nassau County

2004-2006
2007-2010

 

The Late Mrs. Essie Silva

Miami-Dade County

1970-1973

 

Mrs. Gloria Dale Skinner

Bay County

1998-1999

 

Mr. John R. Smith, Jr.

Palm Beach County

1981-1985

Vice-Chair, 1984-85

Mrs. James Sommerville

Polk County

1970-1972

 

Mr. Craig Spearman

Orange County

1976-1977

 

The Late Dr. Robert Spiro

Duval County

1971-1972
1972-1976

 

Mr. Paul Stavros

Pinellas County

1991-1995
1995-1999

Secretary, 1992-93
Vice-Chair, 1993-94
Secretary, 1994-95
Chair, 1996-97

Mr. Will P. Stephens

Duval County

1996-1998

 

Mr. J. Benton Stewart

Hillsborough County

1973-1977

Vice-Chair, 1976-77

Ms. Suzanne Teate

Duval County

1984-1988
2003-2005

Secretary, 1987-88

Ms. Maria Elena Torano-Pantin

Miami-Dade County

1982-1983
1983-1987

Secretary, 1984-85
Vice-Chair, 1986-87
Vice-Chair, 1987-88

Mrs. Kathryn Townsend

Seminole County

2010-2013

Secretary, 2012-13

Ms. Nancy Turrell

Martin County

2017-2019

 

Mr. Jeffrey Tucker

Hillsborough County

2004-2006
2007-2008

Vice-Chair, 2008-08

Mr. Egerton K. Van Den Berg

Orange County

1977-1981

 

Mr. Frank Vega

Brevard County

1987-1989

 

The Late Dr. John T. Venettozzi

Escambia County

1977-1981

Vice-Chair, 1980-81

Mr. Sam Vickers

Duval County

1998-2002

 

Mr. Dolphvon Arx

Collier County

2000-2004

 

Mr. Jon Ward

St. Lucie County

2008-2011

 

Mr. Warren "Chip" Weston

Orange County

2011-2012

 

Mrs. Beverly White

Leon County

1992-1993
1993-1997

 

Mr. Larry Williamson

Escambia County

1981-1985

Secretary, 1982-83
Vice-Chair, 1983-84
Chair, 1984-85

Mrs. Margaret Wise

Sarasota County

2001-2005
2005-2010

Vice-Chair, 2008-09

The Late Mr. Cooper Yates

Escambia County

1990-1991
1991-1995

 

Mr. Peter W. Zinober

Hillsborough County

1977-1981

Chair, 1981-82